Current Members

homepage-01

Officers

President – Stephen Tagliatela – Saybrook Point Inn
Vice-President – Tom McDowell – CT Wedding Group
Secretary – John Lombardo – Saybrook Point Inn – General Manager
Treasurer – Devin Sardilli – Sardilli Produce and Dairy

Directors

Paul Angelini – Angelini Wine
Kathleen Burns – CT Marine Trades Association
Larry Cafero – Wine and Spirits Wholesalers of CT
Kevin Dodd – The Valley Railroad
Bruce Goldsmith – Baronet Coffee
Nicole Griffin – CT Restaurant Association
Claudio Marasco – Waters Edge Resort and Spa
John Nikolatos – Niktek LLC
Linda Phillips – The Dinosour Place
David Quinn – Quinn and Hary Marketing
Alan Rosenblatt – Sysco
Tony Sheridan – Chamber of Commerce of Eastern Connecticut
Robert Simmons – SCCOG
Frank Zurlo – Smith Brothers Insurance LLC

homepage-01
homepage-01

General Members and Supporting Members

Charlie Robertson Jr. – American Cruise Lines
Paul Cusson – Atlantic Outboard
Tony Cashman – Cashman + Katz
Jeffrey Rogers – CFS, Ltd / Mattress Concierge
David A. Rose – Conn. Small Brands Council
Christopher Dobbs – CT River Museum
Al Valente – Downtown Mystic Merchants Association
Susan Taylor – Farmers Insurance
Ron Beck – Fox Hopyard
Thomas Capobianco – HAFSCO
Lou Vacca – J.P. Salmini Co. Inc
Jordan Laudano – Jordan Paige Food Enterprises
John Kodama – JTK Management (GoFish)
John Kodama – JTK Management (Steak Loft)
John Kodama – JTK Management (Ten Clams)
Robert Leitze – Law Offices of Robert C. Leitze
Todd Jokl – Lyme Academy
Eileen Banisch – Madison Chamber of Commerce
Maria Miranda – Miranda Creative Inc.
John O’Shaugsnessy – Norwich Inn and Spa
Rob Barbeau – Old Lyme Country Club
Carl Fortuna Jr. – Old Saybrook First Selectman
Paulo Corveira – Pacor
John Sousoulas – Parthenon Diner
Kyle Klett – paycom
Bob Petzold – Petzold’s Marine Center
Sam Gold – RiverCOG
Jessica May – Saybrook Hardware Co., Inc.
Raymond Yakaitis – Sound Trust Financial Partners
Robert Simmons – Stonington First Selectman
Brett Elliott – The Kate
Tim Burt – The Lyman Farm
Jonathan Lhowe – Visitnewengland.com
Karen M. Delveccio – Bridgeport Regional Business Council
Paul S. Timpanelli – Bridgeport Regional Business Council
Christopher P. Bruhl – Business Council of Fairfield County
Cindy Scoville – Central CT Chamber of Commerce
Anthony Rescigno – Greater New Haven Chamber of Commerce
Larry McHugh – Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce
R. Nelson “Oz” Griebel – The MetroHartford Alliance
Lynn Ward – The Waterbury Regional Chamber

Connecticut Tourism Coalition

Connecticut Tourism Coalition