Current Members

Officers

 

President – Stephen Tagliatela – Saybrook Point Inn
Vice-President – Tom McDowell – CT Wedding Group
Secretary – John Lombardo – Saybrook Point Inn – General Manager
Treasurer – Devin Sardilli – Sardilli Produce and Dairy


Directors

 

Paul Angelini – Angelini Wine

Bruce Goldsmith – Baronet Coffee

Tony Sheridan – Chamber of Commerce of Eastern Connecticut

Kathleen Burns – CT Marine Trades Association

Nicole Griffin – CT Restaurant Association

Tom McDowell – CT Wedding Group (Pavilion Catering)

Lou Carrier – Distinctive Hospitality Group

Felix Rappaport – Foxwoods Casino

Gary McKeon – Joshua’s Limousine

Felix Rappaport -Mashantucket Pequot Tribe

Cody Browning – NASKART

John Nikolatos – Niktek

Joyce Olsen Resnikoff – Olde Mistick Village

David Quinn – Quinn and Hary Marketing

Devin Sardilli – Sardilli Produce and Dairy

Stephen Tagliatela – Saybrook Point Inn, Spa and Marina

Robert Simmons – SCCOG

Frank Zurlo – Smith Brothers Insurance LLC

Alan Rosenblatt – Sysco

Frank Perrotti – The Copper Beech Inn

Jacob Orenstein – The Dinosaur Place (Nature’s Art Village)

Tina Tison – The Maritime Aquarium

Daniel Meiser – Oyster Club

Kevin   Dodd- The Valley Railroad

Justin Gargano – Thimble Island Brewery

Brian   Kench – University of New Haven

Claudio Marasco – Waters Edge Resort and Spa

Larry Cafero – Wine & Spirits Wholesalers of CT

 


General Members

 

Daniel Allen – AAA Plumbing Services (Newington)

Ben Zemmel – Alforno Trattoria (Old Saybrook)

Charlie Robertson Jr. – American Cruise Lines (Guilford)

Paul Cusson – Atlantic Outboard (Westbrook)

Rick Kral – Beacon Point Marina (Cos Cob)

Don Mackenzie – Boats Inc. (Niantic)

Tony Cashman – Cashman + Katz (Glastonbury)

Jeff Shapiro – Cedar Island Marina (Clinton)

Barb Davis – Cheshire Academy (Cheshire)

Holly Cheeseman – Children’s Museum of Southeastern CT (Niantic)

Matt Fleury – Connecticut Science Center (Hartford)

Jeffrey Rogers – Contract Furniture Supply / Mattress Concierge (Essex)

Scott Phelps – Convention & Sports Bureau (Hartford)

Nicole Cline – CT Business & Industry Assoc. (CBIA) (Hartford)

Christopher Dobbs – CT River Museum (Essex)

Gina Alimberti – CT Trolley Museum (East Windsor)

Small Brands Council (Hartford)

Keith Neilson – Docko Incorporated (Mystic)

Al Valente – Downtown Mystic Merchants Association (Mystic)

Tom McDonald – East Wharf Architects, Inc. (Madison)

Susan Taylor – Farmers Insurance (Old Saybrook)

Carmen Romeo – Fascia’s Chocolates (Waterbury)

Tammi Flynn – Florence Griswold Museum (Old Lyme)

Ron Beck – Fox Hopyard (East Haddam)

Felix Rappaport – Foxwoods Museum (Mashantucket)

Christine Chesanek – Fromage Fine Foods and Coffee, LLC (Old Saybrook)

Elizabeth Potts – Geomatrix LLC. (Old Saybrook)

Robert Naboicheck – Gold Bond (Hartford)

Dan McMahon – Goodspeed Musicals (East Haddam)

Linda Grossman – Grossman Chevrolet (Old Saybrook)

Maureen Belden – Guilford Art Center (Guilford)

Christian McGugan – Gwenmor Marine (Mystic)

Thomas Capobianco – HAFSCO (West Haven)

Scott Hainey – Hainey Insurance LLC (Warwick)

Paul Barton – Harbor One Marina (Hull Harbor) (Old Saybrook)

Eric Person – Home Builders & Remodelers Assn. Central CT (Rocky Hill)

Tim Brown – Inn at Mystic (Ocean Breeze Resort) (Mystic)

Lou Vacca – J.P. Salmini Co. Inc (Milford)

Jordan Laudano – Jordan Paige Food Enterprises (North Haven)

John Kodama – JTK Management (GoFish) (Mystic)

John Kodama – JTK Management (Steak Loft) (Mystic)

Megan Bryson – Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP (Stamford)

David Varriale – Kaufman Burgeest & Ryan LLP (Stamford)

Kevin Dodd – Lady Katherine Cruises (Essex)

Robert Leitze – Law Offices of Robert C. Leitze (Guilford)

Samuel Quigley – Lyman Allyn Art Museum (New London)

Todd Jokl – Lyme Academy (Old Lyme)

Mike Macri – Macri Roofing (Meriden)

Eileen Banisch – Madison Chamber of Commerce (Madison)

Marlee Santoro – Mar Floral and Botanicals (Old Saybrook)

D.G Fitton – Marine Special Products Group (Essex)

John Crowther – MarineMax (Westbrook)

Felix Rappaport – Mashantucket Pequot Museum c/o Foxwoods Casino (Mashantucket)

Bob Burns – Mattatuck Museum (Waterbury)

Juliet Burdelski – Meriden City Hall (Meriden)

Michael Cameron – Mike Cameron Landscaping (Old Saybrook)

Maria Miranda – Miranda Creative Inc. (Norwich)

Mitchell Grossinger – Etess Mohegan Sun Casino (Uncasville)

Matthew Beaudoin – Mystic Knotworks (Mystic)

Scott Zelkin – Mystic Oil (Mystic)

Lauren Yakaitis – Mystic River Marina (Mystic)

Robert Bell – New England Air Museum (Windsor Locks)

Tony Silvestri – New London Towers (New London)

Harry Boardsen – Noank Shipyard/Seaport Marine (Mystic)

Joyce Harris – North Haven Health & Racquet (North Haven)

Michael Sarasin – Northeast Retail (Windsor)

John O’Shaugsnessy – Norwich Inn and Spa (Norwich)

Frank Sablone – Old Lyme Country Club (Old Lyme)

Judy Sullivan – Old Saybrook Chamber of Commerce (Old Saybrook)

Carl Fortuna – Old Saybrook First Selectman (Old Saybrook)

Paul Corveira – Pacor Electrician (Old Saybrook)

John Sousoulas – Partheon Diner (Old Saybrook)

Robert Pasqualini – Pasqualini Construction Inc. (Old Lyme)

Rich Cersusimo – Pasta Vita (Old Saybrook)

Paul Montano – Paul C Montano Inc (New Haven)

Kyle Klett – Paycom (Stamford)

Bob Petzold – Petzold’s Marine Center (Portland)

Paul Barton-  Portland Boat Works (Portland)

Sean Hayes – Powder Ridge Resort (Middlefield)

Steve Casey – Railroad Museum of New England (Thomaston)

William Gardella – Rex Marina (Norwalk)

Thomas Reynolds – Reynold’s Garage & Marine, Inc. (Lyme)

Sam Gold – River COG (Essex)

Margaret Sbriglio – Ryders Health Management (Old Saybrook)

Scott Sundholm – S & S Marine (Old Saybrook)

Jessica May – Saybrook Hardware Co., Inc. (Old Saybrook)

Tom Kehlenbach – SeaTow Central Connecticut (Old Saybrook)

Paige Holden – Snag a Slip (Old Saybrook)

Raymond Yakaitis – Sound Trust Financial Partners (Old Saybrook)

William Wells – Spence Wells Associates (Northford)

Robert Simmons – Stonington First Selectman (Stonington)

Kayte Morales – Sunlight Solar (New Haven)

John Johnson – Thames River Properties LLC. (New London)

Tammy Daugherty – The City of New London (New London)

Michael Moses – The Day Publishing (New London)

Brett Elliott – The Kate (Katharine Hepburn Cultural Arts Center) (Old Saybrook)

Tim Burt – The Lyman Farm (Middlefield)

Sharon Egan – TriMark (Stamford)

Felix Rappaport – Troon Golf (Lake of Isles) c/o Foxwoods Casino (Mashantucket)

Jonathan Lhowe – Visitnewengland.com (Warwick)

John Bourget – Witan Intelligence (Avon)

Daniel Meiser – Engine Room (New Haven)

Daniel Meiser – Grass & Bones (Mystic)

 


Supporting Members

 

Johanna Bond – Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce

Paul Timpanelli – Bridgeport Regional Business Council

Karen Delveccio – Bridgeport Regional Business Council

Christopher Bruhl – Business Council of Fairfield County

Cindy Scoville – Central CT Chamber of Commerce

Anthony Rescigno – Greater New Haven Chamber of Commerce

Larry McHugh – Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce

Nelson Griebel – The MetroHartford Alliance

Lynn Ward – The Waterbury Regional Chamber

homepage-01

 

Connecticut Tourism Coalition

Connecticut Tourism Coalition