Current Members

Officers

President • Stephen Tagliatela • Saybrook Point Resort & Marina


Vice-President • Kevin Dodd • Essex Steam Train & Riverboat


Secretary • David Quinn • Quinn & Hary Marketing


Treasurer • Kathleen Burns • CT Marine Trades Association


Directors

Bruce Goldsmith • Baronet Coffee (Hartford)

Tony Sheridan • Chamber of Commerce of Eastern CT (Waterford)

Andrew Lavigne • Connecticut Port Authority (Old Saybrook)

Kathleen Burns • CT Marine Trades Association (Essex)

Scott Dolch • CT Restaurant Association (Hartford)

Don DeVivo • DATTCO (New Britain)

Lou Carrier • Distinctive Hospitality Group (Natick, MA)

Suzanne Trout • Foxwoods Casino (Mashantucket)

Lisa LeMonte • Guilford Savings Bank (Guilford)

Rich Medeiros • Hearst Media CT (New Haven)

Gary Mckeon • Joshua’s Limousine (Gales Ferry)

Maria Miranda • Miranda Creative Inc. (Norwich)

Jeff Hamilton • Mohegan Sun Casino (Uncasville)

Stephen Coan • Mystic Aquarium (Mystic)

John Nikolatos • Niktek (Branford)

Christopher Regan • Olde Mistick Village (Mystic)

John Johnson • (New London)

David Quinn • Quinn and Hary Marketing (New London)

Devin Sardilli • Sardilli Produce and Dairy (Hartford)

Stephen Tagliatela • Saybrook Point Resort & Marina (Old Saybrook)

Sheri Cote • Shoreline Chamber of Commerce (Branford)

David Soule • Smith Brothers Insurance LLC (Glastonbury)

Alan Rosenblatt • Sysco (Rocky Hill)

Daniel Meiser • The Engine Room (Mystic)

Tina Tison • The Maritime Aquarium (Norwalk)

Kevin Dodd • The Valley Railroad Co. ( Essex)

Brian Kench • University of New Haven (West Haven)

Claudio Marasco • Waters Edge Resort and Spa (Westbrook)

Larry Cafero • Wine & Spirits Wholesalers of CT (Norwalk)


General Members

Daniel Allen • AAA Plumbing Services (Newington)

Ben Zemmel • Alforno Trattoria (Old Saybrook)

Paul Angelini • The Deacon (Old Saybrook)

Paul Cusson • Atlantic Outboard (Westbrook)

Rich Kral • Beacon Point Marine (Cos Cob)

Don MacKenzie • Boats, Inc. (Niantic)

Gregory Coyne • Blueprint Benefit Provider (Hamden)

Shannon King • CT Business & Industry Assoc. (Hartford)

Jeff Shapiro • Cedar Island Marina (Clinton)

Barbara Davis • Cheshire Academy (Cheshire)

Holly Cheeseman • Children’s Museum of Southeastern CT (Niantic)

Matt Fleury • Connecticut Science Center (Hartford)

Gina Alimberti • Connecticut Trolley Museum (East Windsor)

Jeffrey Rogers • Mattress Concierge, LLC (Essex)

Robert Murdock • Convention & Sports Bureau (Hartford)

Gregg Dancho • CT Beardsley Zoo (Bridgeport)

Terri Eickel • CT Cancer Foundation (Old Saybrook)

Laura Capshaw • CTM Media Group (Middletown)

Tom Wilcox • CT River Museum (Essex)

Thomas McDowell • CT Wedding Group (Middletown)

Keith Neilson • Docko Incorporated (Mystic)

Al Valente • Downtown Mystic Merchants Assoc (Mystic)

Colt Taylor • Essex House (Centerbrook)

Gregory Shook • Essex Savings Bank (Essex)

Megan Smith • Explore Ct Shoreline

Susan Taylor • Farmers Insurance (Old Saybrook)

Carmen Romeo • Fascia’s Chocolates (Waterbury)

Rebekah Beaulieu • Florence Griswold Museum (Old Lyme)

James S. Paolino • FOCUS Government Affairs (Hartford)

Christine Chesanek • Fromage Fine Foods and Coffee, LLC (Old Saybrook)

Elizabeth Potts • Geomatrix, LLC (Old Saybrook)

Robert Naboicheck • Gold Bond Mattress (Hartford)

Dan McMahon • Goodspeed Musicals (East Haddam)

Peggy Roberts • Greater Mystic Chamber of Commerce (Mystic)

Linda Grossman • Grossman Chevrolet (Old Saybrook)

Rob DeSalle • Guest Force, LLC (Wallingford)

Maureen Belden • Guilford Art Center (Guilford)

Christian McGugan • Gwenmor (Marine Mystic)

Thomas Capobianco • HAFSCO (West Haven)

Thomas Griggs • International Festival of Arts & Ideas ( New Haven)

Jackie Hubbard • Ivoryton Playhouse (Ivoryton)

Lou Vacca • J.P. Salmini Co. Inc. (Milford)

Jordan Laudano • Jordan Paige Food Enterprises (North Haven)

Jon Kodama • JTK Management -Breakwater – Go Fish – Steak Loft (Mystic)

David Varialle • Kaufman Burgeest and Ryan LLP (Stamford)

Robert Leitze • Law Offices of Robert C. (Leitze Guilford)

Elizabeth Monz • Long Wharf Theatre (New Haven)

Mike Basset • Louis Marine Ltd. (Westbrook)

D. Samuel Quigley • Lyman Allyn Art Museum (New London)

Gary Jalbert • Lyman Orchards (Middlefield)

Frank Burns • Lyme Academy (Old Lyme)

Mike Macri • Macri Roofing (Meriden)

Eileen Banisch • Madison Chamber of Commerce (Madison)

DG Fitton • Marine Special Products Group (Essex)

Desiree Dominique • MarineMax (Westbrook)

Bob Burns • Mattatuck Museum (Waterbury)

Joseph Feest • Meriden City Hall (Meriden)

John Sousoulas • Mystic Diner (Mystic)

Matthew Beaudoin • Mystic Knotwork (Mystic)

James Desnoyers • Mystic Maritime Services (Mystic)

Kaylee Rowland • Mystic Oil (Mystic)

Lauren Yakaitis • Mystic River Marina (Mystic)

Stephen White • Mystic Seaport (Mystic)

Robert Bell • New England Air Museum (Windsor Locks)

Harry Boardsen • Noank Shipyard/Seaport Marine (Mystic)

Joyce Harris • North Haven Health and Racquet (North Haven)

John O’Shaughnessy • Norwich Inn and Spa (Norwich)

Fran Sablone • Old Lyme Country Club (Old Lyme)

Judy Sullivan • Old Saybrook Chamber of Commerce (Old Saybrook)

Carl Fortuna • Town of Old Saybrook (Old Saybrook)

John Sousoulas Parthenon Diner (Branford)

John Sousoulas • Parthenon Diner – Old Saybrook (Old Saybrook)

Robert Pasqualini • Pasqualini Construction Inc. (Old Lyme)

Rich Cersusimo • Pasta Vita (Old Saybrook)

Paul Montano • Paul C. Montano Inc (New Haven)

Bob Petzold • Petzold’s Marine Center (Portland)

Paul Barton • Portland Boat Works (Portland)

Sean Hayes • Powder Ridge Resort (Middlefield)

Steve Casey • Railroad Museum of New England (Thomaston)

William Gardella • Rex Marina (Norwalk)

Thomas Reynolds • Reynolds Garage & Marine, Inc. (Lyme)

Sam Gold • River COG (Essex)

Chris Dimou • Roto Frank of America, Inc. (Chester)

Margaret Sbriglio • Ryders Health Management (Old Saybrook)

Scott Sundholm • S&S Marine (Old Saybrook)

Jessica May • Saybrook Hardware Co., Inc. (Old Saybrook)

Nicole Cline • Seasonly Creations (Middletown)

Tom Kehlenbach • SeaTow Central CT (Old Saybrook)

Kayte Morales • Sunlight Solar (New Haven)

The Day Publishing (New London)

Brett Elliott • The Kate – Katharine Hepburn Cultural Arts Ctr (Old Saybrook)

Daniel Meiser • The Oyster Club (Mystic)

Sharon Egan • TriMark (South Attleboro, MA)

Jonathan Lhowe • VisitNewEngland.com (Warwick, RI)

Amanda Arling • Whaler’s Inn (Mystic)

John Bourget • Witan Intelligence (Avon)


Supporting Members

Mickey Herbert • Bridgeport Regional Business Council (Bridgeport)
Karen Delvecchio • Bridgeport Regional Business Council (Bridgeport)
Christopher Bruhl • Business Council of Fairfield County (Stamford)
Cindy Bombard • Central CT Chamber of Commerce (Bristol)
Tony Sheridan • Eastern CT Chamber of Commerce  (Waterford)
Garrett Sheehan • Greater New Haven Chamber of Commerce (New Haven)
Johanna Bond • Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce (Middletown)
Larry McHugh • Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce (Middletown)
David Griggs • The MetroHartford Alliance (Hartford)
Lynn Ward • The Waterbury Regional Chamber (Waterbury)

Connecticut Tourism Coalition

Connecticut Tourism Coalition