Current Members

Officers

 

President • Stephen Tagliatela • Saybrook Point Inn


Vice-President • Kevin Dodd • Essex Steam Train & Riverboat


Secretary • David Quinn • Quinn & Hary Marketing


Treasurer • Devin Sardilli • Sardilli Produce and Dairy


Directors

Paul Angelini • The Deacon (Old Saybrook)
Bruce Goldsmith • Baronet Coffee (Hartford)
Tony Sheriden • Chamber of Commerce of Eastern CT (Waterford)
Gerri Lewis • Connecticut Port Authority (Old Saybrook)
Kathleen Burns • CT Marine Trades Association (Essex)
Scott Dolch • CT Restaurant Association (Hartford)
Scott Ling • Demers Events and Expo Services (East Hartford)
Lou Carrier • Distinctive Hospitality Group (Natick, MA)
Suzanne Trout • Foxwoods Casino (Mashantucket)
Lisa LeMonte • Guilford Savings Bank (Guilford)
Gary Mckeon • Joshua’s Limousine (Gales Ferry)
Maria Miranda • Miranda Creative Inc. (Norwich)
Jeff Hamilton • Mohegan Sun Casino (Uncasville)
Stephen Coan • Mystic Aquarium (Mystic)
John Nikolatos • Niktek (Branford)
Christopher Regan • Olde Mistick Village (Mystic)
John Johnson • OpSail (New London)
David Quinn • Quinn and Hary Marketing (New London)
Devin Sardilli • Sardilli Produce and Dairy (Hartford)
Stephen Tagliatela • Saybrook Point Inn (Old Saybrook)
Sheri Cote • Shoreline Chamber of Commerce (Branford)
Frank Zurlo • Smith Brothers Insurance LLC (Glastonbury)
Alan Rosenblatt • Sysco (Rocky Hill)
Linda Phillips • The Dinosaur Place /Nature’s Art Village (Montville)
Daniel Meiser • The Engine Room (Mystic)
Tina Tison • The Maritime Aquarium (Norwalk)
Gina Gentile • Thimble Island Brewery (Branford)
Robert Simmons • Town of Stonington (Stonington)
Brian Kench • University of New Haven (West Haven)
Claudio Marasco • Waters Edge Resort and Spa (Westbrook)
Larry Cafero • Wine & Spirits Wholesalers of CT (Norwalk)

 


General Members

 

Jeff Shapiro • Cedar Island Marina (Clinton)
Barbara Davis • Cheshire Academy (Cheshire)
Holly Cheeseman • Children’s Museum of Southeastern CT (Niantic)
Matt Fleury • Connecticut Science Center (Hartford)
Gina Alimberti • Connecticut Trolley Museum (East Windsor)
Jeffrey Rogers • Mattress Concierge, LLC (Essex)
H. Scott Phelps • Convention & Sports Bureau (Hartford)
Frank Perrotti • The Copper Beech Inn (Ivoryton)
Terri Eickel • CT Cancer Foundation (Old Saybrook)
Christopher Dobbs • CT River Museum (Essex)
Keith Neilson • Docko Incorporated (Mystic)
Tom McDonald • East Wharf Architects, Inc. (Madison)
Colt Taylor • Essex House (Centerbrook)
Susan Taylor • Farmers Insurance (Old Saybrook)
Carmen Romeo • Fascia’s Chocolates (Waterbury)
Tammy Daugherty • Ferncroft LLC (New London)
Tammi Flynn • Florence Griswold Museum (Old Lyme)
James S. Paolino • FOCUS Government Affairs (Hartford)
Ron Beck • Fox Hopyard (East Haddam)
R Nelson Griebel • Frank Griebel (Hartford)
Christine Chesanek • Fromage Fine Foods and Coffee, LLC (Old Saybrook)
Elizabeth Potts • Geomatrix, LLC (Old Saybrook)
Robert Naboicheck • Gold Bond Mattress (Hartford)
Dan McMahon • Goodspeed Musicals (East Haddam)
Daniel Meiser • Grass & Bone (Mystic)
Peggy Roberts • Greater Mystic Chamber of Commerce (Mystic)
Linda Grossman • Grossman Chevrolet (Old Saybrook)
Rob DeSalle • Guest Force, LLC (Wallingford)
Maureen Belden • Guilford Art Center (Guilford)
Christian McGugan • Gwenmor (Marine Mystic)
Thomas Capobianco • HAFSCO (West Haven)
Scott Hainey • Hainey Insurance, LLC (Warwick)
Rich Medeiros • Hearst Media CT (New Haven)
Eric Person • Home Builders & Remodelers Assn. Central CT (Rocky Hill)
Jennifer Altshuler • HPC Foodservice (South Windsor)
Jackie Hubbard • Ivoryton Playhouse (Ivoryton)
Lou Vacca • J.P. Salmini Co. Inc. (Milford)
Jordan Laudano • Jordan Paige Food Enterprises (North Haven)
Jon Kodama • JTK Management -Breakwater – Go Fish – Steak Loft (Mystic)
David Varialle • Kaufman Burgeest and Ryan LLP (Stamford)
Robert Leitze • Law Offices of Robert C. (Leitze Guilford)
Louis W. Basset Sr. • Louis Marine Ltd. (Westbrook)
D. Samuel Quigley • Lyman Allyn Art Museum (New London)
Todd Jokl • Lyme Academy (Old Lyme)
Mike Macri • Macri Roofing (Meriden)
Eileen Banisch • Madison Chamber of Commerce (Madison)
Marlee Santoro • Mar Floral and Botanicals (Old Saybrook)
DG Fitton • Marine Special Products Group (Essex)
Fred Abberley • MarineMax (Westbrook)
Bob Burns • Mattatuck Museum (Waterbury)
Juliet Burdelski • Meriden City Hall (Meriden)
Michael Cameron • Mike Cameron Landscaping (Old Saybrook)
John Sousoulas • Mystic Diner (Mystic)
Matthew Beaudoin • Mystic Knotwork (Mystic)
James Desnoyers • Mystic Maritime Services (Mystic)
Kaylee Rowland • Mystic Oil (Mystic)
Lauren Yakaitis • Mystic River Marina (Mystic)
Stephen White • Mystic Seaport (Mystic)
Robert Bell • New England Air Museum (Windsor Locks)
Tony Silvestri • New London Towers (New London)
Harry Boardsen • Noank Shipyard/Seaport Marine (Mystic)
Joyce Harris • North Haven Health and Racquet (North Haven)
Michael Sarasin • Northeast Retail (Windsor)
John O’Shaughnessy • Norwich Inn and Spa (Norwich)
Fran Sablone • Old Lyme Country Club (Old Lyme)
Judy Sullivan • Old Saybrook Chamber of Commerce (Old Saybrook)
Carl Fortuna • Town of Old Saybrook (Old Saybrook)
John Visgilio • Overabove (Essex)
Tom Warner • Pacor Electrician (Chester)
John Sousoulas Parthenon Diner (Branford)
John Sousoulas • Parthenon Diner – Old Saybrook (Old Saybrook)
Robert Pasqualini • Pasqualini Construction Inc. (Old Lyme)
Rich Cersusimo • Pasta Vita (Old Saybrook)
Paul Montano • Paul C. Montano Inc (New Haven)
Kyle Klett • Paycom (Stamford)
Bob Petzold • Petzold’s Marine Center (Portland)
Paul Barton • Portland Boat Works (Portland)
Sean Hayes • Powder Ridge Resort (Middlefield)
Steve Casey • Railroad Museum of New England (Thomaston)
William Gardella • Rex Marina (Norwalk)
Thomas Reynolds • Reynolds Garage & Marine, Inc. (Lyme)
Sam Gold • River COG (Essex)
Margaret Sbriglio • Ryders Health Management (Old Saybrook)
Scott Sundholm • S&S Marine (Old Saybrook)
Jessica May • Saybrook Hardware Co., Inc. (Old Saybrook)
Nicole Cline • Seasonly Creations (Middletown)
Tom Kehlenbach • SeaTow Central CT (Old Saybrook)
Paige Holden • Snag a Slip (Annapolis, MD)
William Wells • Spence Wells Associates (Northford)
Kayte Morales • Sunlight Solar (New Haven)
John Johnson • Thames River Properties LLC (New London)
Michael Moses • The Day Publishing (New London)
Brett Elliott • The Kate – Katharine Hepburn Cultural Arts Center (Old Saybrook)
Tim Burt • The Lyman Farm (Middlefield)
Daniel Meiser • The Oyster Club (Mystic)
Kevin Dodd •  Lady Katharine Cruises (Essex)
Sharon Egan • TriMark (South Attleboro, MA)
Jonathan Lhowe • VisitNewEngland.com (Warwick, RI)
John Bourget • Witan Intelligence (Avon)


Supporting Members

 

Mickey Herbert • Bridgeport Regional Business Council (Bridgeport)
Karen Delvecchio • Bridgeport Regional Business Council (Bridgeport)
Christopher Bruhl • Business Council of Fairfield County (Stamford)
Cindy Bombard • Central CT Chamber of Commerce (Bristol)
Tony Sheridan • Eastern CT Chamber of Commerce  (Waterford)
Garrett Sheehan • Greater New Haven Chamber of Commerce (New Haven)
Johanna Bond • Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce (Middletown)
Larry McHugh • Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce (Middletown)
David Griggs • The MetroHartford Alliance (Hartford)
Lynn Ward • The Waterbury Regional Chamber (Waterbury)

 

 

 

Connecticut Tourism Coalition

Connecticut Tourism Coalition